Privacy Policy

 

EdPartnerships International is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals.

The protection of personal information in the private sector is required by the Privacy Act 1988 as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 ("Act").

All employees and officers of EdPartnerships International are expected to comply with the Act and EdPartnerships International ’s policies and procedures concerning the protection of personal information.

This policy applies to all our web pages at www.edpartnerships.edu.au, ("the Site"). Collection and processing of any personal information (i.e. information from which an individual's identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained) will be treated with the upmost privacy as a result of your use of the Site.


EdPartnerships International treats privacy on the following principles:

  • Your personal information will not be shared, other than in accordance with this policy without your permission or in accordance with the Act.
  • We will only use your personal information for the purpose for which it was provided.
  • Privacy of personal information is of paramount importance to EdPartnerships International .

 

Who have we partnered with?
  • Armadale Primary School
  • Arts Victoria
  • Auburn Primary School
  • Australian Council for Educational Research
  • Bastow Institute
  • Berry Street
  • Berwick Fields Primary School
  • Brotherhood of St Laurence
  • Catholic Education Melbourne
  • Caulfield Grammar School
  • Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
  • Derrimut Primary School
  • Discovery College
  • Elisabeth Murdoch College
  • Eltham High School
  • Foundation House
  • Kew High School
  • Merri Creek Primary School
  • Ocean Grove Primary School
  • Princes Hill Secondary College
  • RMIT
  • Schools Connect Australia
  • St Joseph's Crib Point
  • The Teacher Effectiveness Programme (TEEP)
  • Thomas Carr College
  • Victoria University
  • Yarram Secondary College
Scroll
to Top