Privacy Policy

 

EdPartnerships International is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals.

The protection of personal information in the private sector is required by the Privacy Act 1988 as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 ("Act").

All employees and officers of EdPartnerships International are expected to comply with the Act and EdPartnerships International ’s policies and procedures concerning the protection of personal information.

This policy applies to all our web pages at www.edpartnerships.edu.au, ("the Site"). Collection and processing of any personal information (i.e. information from which an individual's identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained) will be treated with the upmost privacy as a result of your use of the Site.


EdPartnerships International treats privacy on the following principles:

  • Your personal information will not be shared, other than in accordance with this policy without your permission or in accordance with the Act.
  • We will only use your personal information for the purpose for which it was provided.
  • Privacy of personal information is of paramount importance to EdPartnerships International .

 

Who have we partnered with?
  • Armadale Primary School
  • Australian Catholic University
  • Bastow Institute
  • Berwick Fields PS
  • Carlton Primary School
  • Catholic Diocese of Ballarat Education Office
  • Dandenong West Primary School
  • Department of Education and Early Childhood Development
  • Derrimut Primary School
  • Elisabeth Murdoch College
  • Eltham High School
  • Footscray Primary School
  • Grovedale College
  • MACS - Melbourne Archdiocese Catholic Schools
  • Monash University
  • Mother of God School, Ardeer
  • Prahran High School
  • Roxburgh Homestead Primary School
  • St Francis de Sales Primary School Lynbrook
  • St Joseph's Crib Point
  • St Mary of the Cross MacKillop Primary School
  • St Paul the Apostle, Doreen
  • The Victorian Academy of Teaching and Leadership
  • William Ruthven College
  • Wonga Park Primary School
St Francis de Sales Primary School LynbrookEltham High SchoolCatholic Diocese of Ballarat Education OfficeSt Paul the Apostle, DoreenSt Joseph's Crib PointGrovedale CollegeElisabeth Murdoch CollegeMACS - Melbourne Archdiocese Catholic SchoolsRoxburgh Homestead Primary SchoolArmadale Primary SchoolMother of God School, ArdeerAustralian Catholic UniversityBerwick Fields PSFootscray Primary School
Scroll
to Top